97% fewer false positives80% less fraud20% more approvals

Fraud protection that pays off fast

FraudNet deploys in weeks, not months, and starts scoring risk in real time. No-code rules, custom AI models, and a global anti-fraud network in one platform.

Talk to a solutions advisor about your fraud and compliance stack.

The shift

Slow fraud tools cost you twice

Every day with a legacy stack means more false positives, more manual reviews, and more fraud slipping through.

The old way

  • ×Legitimate customers get flagged, creating friction and lost revenue
  • ×Fraud tactics evolve faster than rule updates
  • ×Manual reviews eat analyst hours every day
  • ×AML and KYC compliance pulled together from separate point tools
  • ×Fraud detected only after the loss, not before it

The FraudNet way

  • +Real-time risk scoring on every transaction and user
  • +A Learning Loop that adapts models as new fraud patterns appear
  • +No-code rules engine your team can change without engineers
  • +AML, KYC, entity screening, and transaction monitoring built in
  • +Collective intelligence from a Global Anti-Fraud Network

What you get

Everything you need, live quickly

One integrated platform replaces a patchwork of fraud, compliance, and risk tools.

1.

Real-time risk scoring

Instant AI-powered assessment of transactions and users, so decisions happen in the moment, not after the loss.

2.

No-code rules engine

Business users create and modify detection rules without technical expertise, so you adapt to new fraud patterns in hours.

3.

Custom AI models

Graph Neural Networks, Generative AI, and supervised machine learning trained on your data for precise pattern recognition.

4.

Learning Loop

Outcomes feed back into the models continuously, so detection accuracy improves as your business grows.

5.

Global Anti-Fraud Network

Shared fraud intelligence across the network's participant base gives you signals beyond your own data.

6.

Built-in compliance

AML and KYC verification, entity screening, and transaction monitoring in the same platform as your fraud detection.

7.

Flexible dashboards

Customizable analytics and reporting with real-time insights for fraud, risk, and compliance teams.

8.

Case management

End-to-end workflow management for investigations, so alerts move to resolution without spreadsheets.

Trusted by teams at

CitibankMastercardRivertyBokuNelnetArvatoAcimaBankjoy

Process

From data to decision in real time

From first touch to real results, without the guesswork.

1.

Ingest

Collect real-time transaction and user data through APIs and SDKs.

2.

Enrich

Add signals from the Global Anti-Fraud Network and third-party sources.

3.

Analyze

Graph Neural Networks and Generative AI models analyze patterns and entity relationships.

4.

Decide

ML outputs combine with the no-code rules engine to generate risk scores instantly.

5.

Learn

The Learning Loop feeds outcomes back into the models to keep accuracy improving.

97%reduction in false positives
80%reduction in fraud
20%boost in approval rates

What teams see

What customers say

“FraudNet flexibility has helped our AfterPay business grow by allowing us to meet our increasingly complex customer and country requirements.”
Arvato Arvato
“FraudNet's combination of customized machine learning and flexible rules management has been transformative.”
Countingup Countingup

Answers

Questions, answered

How fast can we get up and running?+

FraudNet is built for fast time-to-value. The platform integrates through RESTful APIs, SDKs, and webhooks, and pre-built integrations such as TSYS let teams onboard in weeks, not months, with no complex development required.

What results do companies typically see?+

Companies typically experience a 97% reduction in false positives, an 80% reduction in fraud, and a 20% boost in approval rates.

Do we need technical expertise to manage it?+

No. The low-code/no-code rules engine and flexible dashboards make the platform accessible to business users while still offering custom machine learning models for advanced needs.

What AI technologies does FraudNet use?+

FraudNet uses Supervised Machine Learning, Graph Neural Networks, and Generative AI for fraud detection and risk assessment, all refined continuously by the Learning Loop system.

What compliance capabilities are included?+

AML (Anti-Money Laundering) and KYC (Know Your Customer) verification, plus entity screening and transaction monitoring, are built into the platform.

Which industries does FraudNet serve?+

Payments, Financial Services, Fintechs, and Commerce, with customized fraud prevention and risk management for each.

How does the Global Anti-Fraud Network work?+

It pools fraud patterns and insights across participating organizations, giving every participant collective intelligence beyond their own data.

Next step

See FraudNet on your own data

Book a call and a solutions advisor will walk through your fraud, risk, and compliance workflow in one session.

Book a call